Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 24, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
87 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 41 laps - Time: 48:09
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14          Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10     14   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3     7    7     10   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
4     5    5      7   robert gottlieb     PMVC/4th QTR
5     4    4      5   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
6     3    3          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
7     2    2          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
8     1    1      4   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
9                 3   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
10                2   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
11                1   Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
12                    Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
13                    Mark Colenbrander   UPMC/PBR
14                    Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
15                    stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
16                    Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
17                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
18                    Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
19                    Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
20                    Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
21                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove
22                    michael cline       personal

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3    1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove

Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
Jake Lifson, $10 Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:18 Ave Lap: 1:10.46 Ave Speed: 25.54 mph 22 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 21 laps - Time: 29:16 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 7 7 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 5 5 4 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 2 2 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Sarah Horsey, Point Prime
Kamila Zagorski, $10 x 2 Fast Lap: 1:09 Slow Lap: 1:33 Ave Lap: 1:23 Ave Speed: 21.52 mph 5 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 26 laps - Time: 29:58 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 3 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates p/b Speed Vision Bikes 4 5 5 Zachary White BG Cycling Club 5 Jon Drozd 6 3 3 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 7 2 2 JOHN MOON 8 Brett Seich 9 Tae Min Hong 10 jon klonowski 11 Greg Akins Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 2 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 3 1 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Ian Pollock, $5 x 2
Jon Klonowski, $5
Michael Zagorski, $5
Zachery White, $10, $5
Fast Lap: 1:04 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: 1:09.15 Ave Speed: 26:01 mph 12 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite