Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 18, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 degF, rainy
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - ? laps - Time: 52:12
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu cycling
3     7    7   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
4     5    5   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
5     4    4   Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6     3    3   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
7     2    2   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
8     1    1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
9              Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10             Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
11             Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu cycling
3    1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
Jordan Snyder, $10
Steve Bedilion, $10 from Dave Friedman
Shawn Litster, $10 from Dave Friedman Fast Lap: 0:55 Slow Lap: 1:09 Ave Lap: --- Ave Speed: --- mph ? Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - ? laps - Time: 44:21 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 2 11 10 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 3 7 7 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 5 4 4 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 6 3 3 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 7 2 2 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 8 1 1 Connor Brem Golden Triangle Bikes 9 Jon Drozd 10 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 11 Michael DeGregorio 12 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 13 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 14 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 15 jon klonowski Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 2 2 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 3 1 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club Primes: Steve Hunchuck, Point Prime
Ed Leonardr, $10
Ramy Nubani 2x$5 from Dave Friedman
Josh Sayre, Margie Bars from Johnny Mac Fast Lap: 1:02 Slow Lap: 1:18 Ave Lap: --- Ave Speed: --- mph ? Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite