Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 11, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
?? °F
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 48 laps - Time: 54:18
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA
2    10   10   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3     7    7   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
4     5    5   Jordan Villella     Freddy Fu
5     4    4   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
6     3    3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
7     2    2   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
8     1    1   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
9              Danny Greene        East End Cycling
10             Robert Gottlieb     PMVC/4thQuarter
11             Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro bike and run
12    1        Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
13             Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
14             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3    1   Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA

Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
Jason Mount, $10 Fast Lap: 1:01 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:07.87 Ave Speed: 26.51 mph 20 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 38 laps - Time: 43:04 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 2 10 10 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 3 7 7 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 4 5 5 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 4 4 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 6 Jon Drozd 7 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team 8 1 1 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 9 Michael DeGregorio 10 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 11 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 12 zachary wills Massage Envy Racing 13 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 14 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 2 2 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 3 1 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing Primes: Ramy Numani
Ed Leonard, $10 Fast Lap: 0:57 Slow Lap: 1:18 Ave Lap: 1:08 Ave Speed: 26:47 mph 15 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite