Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 10, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
?? °F
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 41 laps - Time: 48:28
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14     14   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10     10   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
3     7    7      7   robert gottlieb     PMVC/4th Quarter
4     5    5          Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
5     4    4      7   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6     3    3          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
7     2    2      4   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
8     1    1          Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9                 3   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
10                2   Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
11                1   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
12                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
13                    Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
14                    Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
15                    RJ Russell          Sette Nove
16                    Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
17                    stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling

Primes: Jeff Koontz, Point Prime
Mike Janiero, $10 Fast Lap: 1:03 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: 1:10.92 Ave Speed: 25.37 mph 18 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 21 laps - Time: 29:00 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 3 7 7 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 4 5 5 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 5 5 4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 2 2 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo Primes: Elise Rowe, Point Prime
Stephanie Ritter, $10 Fast Lap: 1:12 Slow Lap: 1:31 Ave Lap: 1:22 Ave Speed: 21.72 mph 5 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - laps - Time: ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 2 11 10 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 7 7 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 4 Rick Grahn 5 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates p/b Speed Vision Bikes 6 3 3 Tae Min Hong 7 Colin Mihalak Project West Oakland 8 1 1 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 9 Jon Drozd 10 Michael DeGregorio 11 Geoffrey Chin 12 Greg Akins 13 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 14 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 15 Zachary White BG Cycling Club 16 Max Sprigg-Dudley 17 Forbes Howington 18 Brett White BG Cycling Club 19 JOHN MOON 20 Chris Carnahan Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 2 2 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 3 Rick Grahn Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Steven Remaley, $5+cookies
Geoffrey Chin, $5+cookies
Michael DeGregorio, $5+cookies
Rick Grahn, $5+cookies
(cookies from Brett Seich, 4x$5 from John Moon) Fast Lap: Slow Lap: Ave Lap: Ave Speed: mph Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite