Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 4, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
74 degF, mostly sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - Bullet Course - 56 laps - Time: 53.10
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
2              ANDREW SEITZ        Team GPOA
3     7    7   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4     5    5   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
5     4    4   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
6     3    3   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
7              Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro Bike and Run
8     1    1   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu cycling
9              Robert Gottlieb     PMVC/4thQUARTER
10             Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
11             Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
12             Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
13             Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
14             Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
15             Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA
16             Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
17             Andrew Wulfkuhle    GPOA

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA
2    2   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
3    1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: Jason Mount, Point Prime
Frankie Ross, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:51 Slow Lap: 1:05 Ave Lap: 56:96 Ave Speed: --- mph 21 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - Bullet Course - 45 laps - Time: 43:54 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 2 10 10 Tyler Eckert Fitt Racing 3 8 7 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 4 5 5 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 5 4 4 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 6 3 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 7 2 2 Connor Brem Golden Triangle Bikes 8 1 1 Matt Humeston Massage Envy Racing 9 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 10 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team 11 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 12 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 13 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 14 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 15 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 16 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 17 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 18 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 19 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 2 2 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 3 1 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing Primes: Rami Nubami, Point Prime
Eli Pace, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:51 Slow Lap: 1:04 Ave Lap: 58:53 Ave Speed: mph 19 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite