Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 3, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
76 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 47:32
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14     14   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10          David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7          10   robert gottlieb
4     5    5          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
5     4    4          Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
6     3    3      7   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
7     2    2      5   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
8     1    1          Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
9                 4   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
10                3   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
11    1           2   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
12                    stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
13                1   bryan routledge     Sette Nove
14                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
15                    RANDY SMALLWOOD     SNITGERS BICYCLE / SNYDER CYCLING ACADEMY

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
2    2   robert gottlieb
3    1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove

Primes: Mike Janiero, Point Prime
Mark Nichol, $10 Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:20 Ave Lap: 1:11.30 Ave Speed: 25.24 mph 26 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 21 laps - Time: 27:29 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 11 10 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 7 7 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 5 Anne-Marie Oswald xXx Racing-Athletico 6 Leah Narkevic Message Envy Cycling Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 3 Leah Narkevic Message Envy Cycling Primes: Elise Rowe, Point Prime
Leah Markevic, $5 Fast Lap: 1:06 Slow Lap: 1:30 Ave Lap: 1:18.52 Ave Speed: 22.92 mph 6 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - ? laps - Time: 30:07 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 11 10 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 7 7 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 4 Jon Drozd 5 4 4 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 6 3 3 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 7 2 2 Michael DeGregorio 8 Rick Grahn 9 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 10 Tae Min Hong 11 Brett Seich 12 jon klonowski 13 Brett White BG Cycling Club 14 Zachary White BG Cycling Club 15 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 16 Robert Baiko Golden Triangle Bikes Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 2 2 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 3 1 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Ian Pollock, $5 from Johne Moon
Mathijs de Rijk, $5 from John Moon
Kyle Drexler, $5 from John Moon
Steven Ramaly, $5 from John Moon
Mathijs de Rijk, $10 Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:12 Ave Lap: --- Ave Speed: --- mph 24 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite