Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
August 2, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 degF, stormy
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 46:50
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
3   robert gottlieb
4   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5   Shawn Litster       Project 412
6   Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
7   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
8   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
9   Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
10  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
11  John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
12  Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
13  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
14  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
15  bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing

Primes: Frankie Ross, $10

Fast Lap:  0:58
Slow Lap:  1:35
Ave Lap:   1:10
Ave Speed: 25.62 mph

15 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 20 laps - Time: 27:24
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Bonnie Gilbery
2   Katy McGuire
3   Kaylee Werner       Indiana University Kappa Alpha Theta

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Katy McGuire
2   Bonnie Gilbery

Primes: Katy McGuire, $10

Fast Lap:  1:18
Slow Lap:  1:24
Ave Lap:   1:22
Ave Speed: 21.89 mph

3 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 30:13
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Lowell Fluke
2   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
3   John McCaffrey
4   Tyler Funk

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
2   Lowell Fluke
3   John McCaffrey

Primes: Michael Zagorski, $10

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:19
Ave Lap:   1:12.52
Ave Speed: 24.82 mph

4 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite