Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 28, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 degF, sunny, humid
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 50 laps - Time: 54:00
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu cycling
2    11   10   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3              ANDREW SEITZ        GPOA
4     5    5   Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
5              Tyler Kirkwood      Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
6     3    3   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
7     2    2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
8     1    1   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
9              Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
10             Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
11             Robert Gottlieb
12             Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
13             Ryan Johnson        UPMC Pro Bike and Run
14             Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
15             Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
16             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
17             Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
18             Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
19             Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Racing
10             Russell Dryer       Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu cycling
3    1   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: Joshua Friedman, Point Prime
Steve Kurpiewski, Margie Bars from JMac
Jordan Snyder, $10 from ACA
Steve Bedilion, Grist House Beer
Robert Gottlieb, Maple syrup from Steve Bedilion Fast Lap: 0:56 Slow Lap: 1:12 Ave Lap: 1:04.80 Ave Speed: 27.77 mph 31 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 45:58 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 2 10 10 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 3 7 7 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 5 Ryan Johnson UPMC Pro Bike and Run 6 3 3 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7 2 2 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 8 1 1 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 9 Parker Schrecengost Dig Deep Racing 10 Tyler Eckert Fitt Racing 11 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 12 1 Manuel 'BJ' Alcantara Roy & Associates Racing 13 Michael DeGregorio 14 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 15 Donald Splitstone Massage Envy Racing/Koeles 16 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 17 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 18 aaron shafer Fitt Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 2 2 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 3 1 aaron shafer Fitt Racing Primes: BJ Alacantra, Point Prime
Aaron Shafer, Grist Beer
Steve Hunchuck, Margie Bars from JMac
Steve Shafer,$10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:55 Slow Lap: 1:16 Ave Lap: 1:08.95 Ave Speed: 26.10 mph 20 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite