Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 27, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 degF, cloudy, humid
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 44 laps - Time: 47:55
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    10   10   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
3     7    7   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
4     5    5   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5     4    4   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
6     3    3   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
7     2    2   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
8     1    1   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
9              Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
10             John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
11             Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars
12             Danny Greene        East End Cycling
13             aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
14             Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Insider
15             Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
16             Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
17             Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
18    1        Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2        Jacob Yundt         CRCA / Fohr-Trek
3    1   Matthew Kitchen     Project 412

Primes: Steve Bedilion, Point Prime
John Minturn, $10
Steve Kurpiewski, $5 from Ed Leonard
John Minturn, Woof Coffee card Fast Lap: 1:01 Slow Lap: 1:09 Ave Lap: 1:05 Ave Speed: 27.54 mph 27 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 33 laps - Time: 38:30 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 2 10 10 Ryan Johnson UPMC/Pro bike and run 3 7 7 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 4 4 Steve Hunchuck UPMC - ProBike+Run 6 3 3 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 7 3 2 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 8 1 1 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 9 Stephen Antonishen 10 Brett White UPMC - pro bike run 11 Donald Splitstone Massage Envy Racing/Koeles 12 Neil Donahue East End Cycling Club 13 John Reed UPMC - Pro Bike + Run 14 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 15 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 16 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun 17 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 2 2 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Ian Pollock, Point Prime
Eli Pace, $10
Ed Leonard, $5 from John McLaughlin Fast Lap: 1;02 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: 1:10 Ave Speed: 25.71 mph 20 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite