Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 27, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 39 laps - Time: NT
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14     14   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2    10   10          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
3     7    7     10   robert gottlieb
4     5    5          Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
5     4    4          stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
6     3    3      7   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
7     2    2      5   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
8     1    1          Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9                 4   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
10                3   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
11                2   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
12                1   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
13                    Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
14                    EJ Hubstenberger III Rivet 5 Racing
15                    Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
16                    Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
17    1               Russell Dryer       Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2    2   robert gottlieb
3    1   Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA

Primes: Russell Dryer, Point Prime
Jake Lifson, $10 from ACA
Jake Lifson, Beer from Fitt Racing
Florian Lungu, $10 from Jim Gianoglio Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:13 Ave Lap: --- Ave Speed: --- mph 26 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 21 laps - Time: 27:25 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 11 10 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 3 7 7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 Leah Narkevic Message Envy Cycling 5 4 4 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 2 2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Shequaya Bailey, Point Prime
Leah Narkevic, Beer from Fitt Racing
Kelly Collier, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 1:11 Slow Lap: 1:25 Ave Lap: 1:18.33 Ave Speed: 22.97 mph 5 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 26 laps - Time: 29:20 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 Robert Baiko Golden Triangle Bikes 3 7 7 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 4 6 5 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 5 4 4 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 6 3 3 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 7 Rob Maier Flat Tire Co. 8 Jon Drozd 9 Brett Seich 10 Zachary White BG Cycling Club 11 JOHN MOON 12 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 13 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 14 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates p/b Speed Vision Bikes 15 jon klonowski 16 Leah Narkevic Message Envy Cycling Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates p/b Speed Vision Bikes 2 2 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 3 1 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Jon Klonoski, $5
Geoffrey Chin, $5
Steven Shaffer, Beer from Fitt Racing
Justin Hardwick, $5
Greg Akins, $10 Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:11 Ave Lap: 1:07.69 Ave Speed: 26.59 mph 25 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite