Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 26, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
77 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 45 laps - Time: 52:31
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14     14   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
2    10   10     10   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
3     7    7          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4     5    5      7   robert gottlieb
5     5    4          Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
6     3    3      5   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
7     2    2      3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
8     1    1      2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
9                 1   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
10                    Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
11                    Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
12                    Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
13                    Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Insider
14                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
15                    Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
16                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2    2   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
3    1   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run

Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Jake Lifson, $10 Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:21 Ave Lap: 1:10 Ave Speed: 25.70 mph 17 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 34:39 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 15 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 7 10 Katy McGuire 4 5 7 Bonnie Gilbery 5 4 4 5 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 Cameron Chase University of Pittsburgh Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 1 Katy McGuire Primes: Kamila Zagorski, Point Prime
Kamila Zagorski, $10 Fast Lap: 1:15 Slow Lap: 1:29 Ave Lap: 1:23 Ave Speed: 21.64 mph 6 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 30:14 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 2 Lowell Fluke 3 Kyle McRory 4 5 5 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 5 4 Luis Hermoso 6 3 3 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 7 2 2 Alex van Stekelenborg Project West Oakland 8 Greg Akins 9 Tyler Funk 10 Douglas Gales Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 2 2 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 Lowell Fluke Primes: Steven Remaly, Point Prime
Michael Zagorski, $10 Fast Lap: 1:08 Slow Lap: 1:16 Ave Lap: 1:12 Ave Speed: 24.80 mph 10 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite