Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 21, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 degF, sunny, hazy
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - P Course - 45 laps - Time: 50:15
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2    11   10   Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
4     5    5   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
5     4    4   Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
6     3    3   Jordan Villella     Freddy Fu
7     2    2   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
8     1    1   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
9              Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro bike and run
10             Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
11             Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12             Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
13             Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA
14             Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3    1   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Matt Kitchen, Point Prime
Andrew Lageman, Margie Bars from JMac Fast Lap: 0:57 Slow Lap: 1:10 Ave Lap: 1:07 Ave Speed: --- mph 15 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - P Course - 40 laps - Time: 46:34 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 2 10 10 Tyler Eckert Fitt Racing 3 8 7 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 4 5 5 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 5 4 4 Matt Humeston Massage Envy Racing 6 3 3 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 7 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 8 1 1 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 9 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 10 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 11 Connor Brem Golden Triangle Bikes 12 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 2 2 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 3 1 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club Primes: Steve Hunchuck, Point Prime
Aaron Shafer, Margie Bars from JMac Fast Lap: 1:03 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:09.85 Ave Speed: --- mph 19 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite