Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 20, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 degF, sunny, hazy
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - Bullet Course - 46 laps - Time: 44:48
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
2    10   10     14   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
3     7    7     10   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
4     5    5          Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
5     4    4      7   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
6     3    3          David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7     3    2      5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
8     1    1          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
9                 4   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
10                3   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
11                    John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
12                2   Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
13                1   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
14                    Robert Gottlieb
15                    Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16                    Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club

Primes: Frankie Ross, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  0:53
Slow Lap:  1:00
Ave Lap:   0:58.65
Ave Speed: --- mph

26 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - Bullet Course - 31 laps - Time: ---
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (4/5) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14     14   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
2    11   10          Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7          Shequaya Bailey     LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
4     5    5          Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
5                     Leah Narkevic       Message Envy Cycling
6     3    3          Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shequaya Bailey     LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
2        Leah Narkevic       Message Envy Cycling
3    1   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Elise Rowe, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:00
Slow Lap:  1:16
Ave Lap:   ---
Ave Speed: --- mph

6 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 31 laps - Time: 36:09
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1              Rob Maier           Flat Tire Co.
2    10   10   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
3     7    7   Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
4     6    5   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
5     4    4   Steven Shaffer      Roy & Associates Racing
6              Jon Drozd
7              Colin Mihalak       Project West Oakland
8     1    1   Tae Min Hong
9              Brett Seich
10             Forbes Howington
11             Justin Hardwick     Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates p/b Speed Vision Bikes
12             Steven Remaley      Roy & Associates Racing
13             Zachary White       BG Cycling Club
14             JOHN MOON
15             Brett White         BG Cycling Club
16             Chris Carnahan

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Steven Remaley      Roy & Associates Racing
2        Justin Hardwick     Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates p/b Speed Vision Bikes
3        Rob Maier           Flat Tire Co.

Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Rob Maier, $10+$5+$5 from John Moon
Steven Remaley, $5 from John Moon Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: 1:09.96 Ave Speed: 25.72 mph 16 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite