Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 19, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
84 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - Bullet Course - 48 laps - Time: 45:56
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14          Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    10   10     14   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
3     7    7     10   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
4     5    5          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5     4    4      7   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
6     3           5   robert gottlieb
7     2    2      4   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
8     1    1          Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
9                     John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
10                3   Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
11                    Daniely Garcia      CWA racing/ Goldman Sachs etfs
12                2   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
13                1   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
14                    Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
15                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
16                    Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
17                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    2   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
3    1   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing

Primes: Shawn Litster, Point Prime
Jeff Koontz, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:48 Slow Lap: 1:06 Ave Lap: 57:41 Ave Speed: --- mph 18 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - Bullet Course - 30 laps - Time: 31:48 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 Dylan Kirchner Get Fit Families 3 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 4 5 5 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 4 4 14 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 3 3 Shequaya Bailey La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes 7 Maddie Gagnon Get fit families 8 1 1 10 Alexandra Gongas Get Fit Families 9 7 Katy McGuire 10 Freya Davis GFF 11 Keelin Schessler Get Fit Families 12 5 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 13 Mallory McDermott 14 Abby Kreber Get Fit Families 15 Cameron Chase University of Pittsburgh 16 Riley Perry Get Fit Families 17 Fallon Bright BAM 18 London Murphy Get Fit Families Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Shequaya Bailey La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes Primes: Cheyenne Noble, Point Prime
Shequaya Bailey, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:08 Ave Lap: 1:03 Ave Speed: --- mph 18 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 34:54 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Sam Hersick Get Fit Families Triathlon - GFF 3 7 7 Zac Baker Get Fit Families 4 5 5 Sam West Get Fit Families, LLC 5 Dylan Lukas 6 3 Joseph Harmanos Get Fit Families, LLC 7 Andrew Theall 8 2 1 John Reed UPMC - Pro Bike + Run 9 Owen Schessler Get Fit Families 10 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 11 Luis Hermoso 12 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 13 Thomas Pichieri GFFELITE 14 Patrick Francart 15 David Russell 16 Cody Jones 17 Lowell Fluke Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 John Reed UPMC - Pro Bike + Run 2 Dylan Lukas 3 1 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing Primes: John Reed, Point Prime
Sam Hersick, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 1:00 Slow Lap: 1:14 Ave Lap: 1:09 Ave Speed: 25.78 mph 17 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite