Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 14, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
82 degF, humid, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 50 laps - Time: 54:58
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    10   10   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3     7    7   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
4     5    5   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5     4    4   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
6     3    3   Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
7     2    2   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
8     1    1   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
9              John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
10             Jordan Villella     Freddy Fu
11             Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
12    1        Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
13             David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14             Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15             Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
16             Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro Bike and Run
17             Robert Gottlieb
18             Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
19             Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
20             Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
21             Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Steve Bedilion, Point Prime
Jeff Koontz Doug's Mom's bundt cake
Steve Kurpiewski, Doug's Mom's bundt cake Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:05.96 Ave Speed: 27.28 mph 36 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 45:54 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Matt Humeston Massage Envy Racing 2 11 10 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 3 Ryan Johnson UPMC/Pro Bike and Run 4 5 5 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 4 4 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 6 3 3 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 7 Justin Frambes Freddie Fu Cycling 8 1 1 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 9 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 10 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team 11 Connor Brem Golden Triangle Bikes 12 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 13 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 14 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 15 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 16 Donald Splitstone Massage Envy Racing/Koeles 17 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 18 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 2 2 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club Primes: Ramy Nubani, Point Prime
Alex Myers, Margie bars from John McLaughlin Fast Lap: 0:56 Slow Lap: 1:16 Ave Lap: 1:08.85 Ave Speed: 26.14 mph 24 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite