Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 13, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
86 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 50 laps - Time: 53:34
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    10   10   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3     7    7   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4     5    5   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
5     4    4   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
6     3    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
7     3    2   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
8     1    1   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
9              Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
10             Dave Friedman       Freddie Fu Cycling
11             Aaron Daniels       Paradise Garage Racing
12             robert gottlieb     gottlieb
13             Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
14             Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu
15             Kyle Hitz           Fitt Insider
16             Kyle Mihalik        J Mac Cycling LLC/ Margie Bars
17             Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
18             Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Insider
19             Daniely Garcia      CWA racing/ Goldman Sachs etfs
20             Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider
21             Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    2   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
3    1   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling

Primes: Steven Kurpiewski, Point Prime
Ryan McGibney, $10 Fast Lap: 1:01 Slow Lap: 1:11 Ave Lap: 1:04 Ave Speed: 28.00 mph 29 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 35 laps - Time: 39:22 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 11 10 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 7 7 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Steve Hunchuck UPMC - ProBike+Run 5 4 4 Rob Maier R&A Racing 6 3 3 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun 7 2 2 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 8 1 1 Justin Frambes Freddie Fu 9 Benjamin Freed 10 Shawn Klocek UNISON RACING 11 Neil Donahue East End Cycling Club 12 Viktor Giordano Ohio State Cycling 13 Stephen Antonishen 14 Quinn Colwell 15 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 16 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 17 Brett White UPMC - ProBikeRun 18 zachary wills Massage Envy Racing 19 Ryan Popple Cycle-Smart 20 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 21 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 3 1 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun Primes: Cameron Avrigean, Point Prime
Ed Leonard, $10 Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:12 Ave Lap: 1:07 Ave Speed: 26.67 mph 22 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite