Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 13, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
80 degF, humid, wet
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 46:04
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14     14   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
3     7    7     10   robert gottlieb
4     5    5          David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5     4    4      7   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6     3    3          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
7     3    2          Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
8     1    1      5   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
9                 4   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
10                3   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
11                2   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
12                1   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
13                    Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
14                    Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
15                    RJ Russell          Sette Nove
16                    Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
17                    Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
18                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
19                    Brian Wieczorek     Freddie Fu Cycling
20                    stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
21                    Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
3    1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove

Primes: Jason Hochreiter, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  0:57
Slow Lap:  1:18
Ave Lap:   1:09.10
Ave Speed: 26.04 mph

23 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - -- laps - Time: 28:56
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (4/5) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14     14   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
2    10   10          Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3                     Sydney Perry        Get Fit Families
4                     Dylan Kirchner      Get Fit Families
5     4    4     10   Alexandra Gongas    Get Fit Families
6                     Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
7                     Maddie Gagnon       Get Fit Families
8                     Emma MacDonald
9                     Izabella Shaffer    UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
2    2   Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3        Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families

Primes: Kamila Zagorski, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:12
Slow Lap:  1:31
Ave Lap:   ---
Ave Speed: --- mph

9 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 21 laps - Time: 24:11
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1              Rob Maier           Flat Tire Co.
2    10   10   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
3     8    7   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
4     5    5   Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
5     4    4   Sam Hersick         Get Fit Families
6              Jon Drozd
7              Robert Baiko        Golden Triangle Bikes
8     1    1   Tae Min Hong
9              Zachary White
10             Brett Seich
11             Michael DeGregorio
12             Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families
13             Greg Akins
14             Owen Schessler      GFF
15             Quinn Colwell
16             Forbes Howington
17             Zac Baker           Get Fit Families
18             Kyle Drexler        BG Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1        Robert Baiko        Golden Triangle Bikes
2    2   Steven Remaley      Roy & Associates Racing
3    1   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing

Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  0:58
Slow Lap:  1:12
Ave Lap:   1:09.09
Ave Speed: 26.05 mph

28 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite