Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 12, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
90 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 45 laps - Time: 52:00
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14          John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
2    10   10     14   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3     7    7          Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4     5    5          Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
5     4    4     10   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
6     3    3          Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
7     2    2      7   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
8     1    1          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
9                 5   robert gottlieb
10                4   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
11                    Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12                    Daniely Garcia      CWA racing/ Goldman Sachs etfs
13                3   Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
14                2   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
15                    Patricia Buerkle    Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
16                1   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
17                    Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
18                    Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
19                    Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
20                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
21                    Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
22                    Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3        Daniely Garcia      CWA racing/ Goldman Sachs etfs

Primes: John Heffner, Point Prime
Frankie Ross, $10 Fast Lap: 1:01 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:09 Ave Speed: 25.96 mph 23 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 45:11 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 10 10 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 7 7 10 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 5 Maddie Gagnon Get fit families 6 emma macdonald Get Fit Families 7 Kira Prentice Violet Crown 8 Cameron Chase University of Pittsburgh 9 Riley Perry Get Fit Families Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Kelly Collier, Point Prime
Emma McDonald, Woof Coffee card from Jeff Koontz Fast Lap: 1:09 Slow Lap: 1:36 Ave Lap: 1:30 Ave Speed: 19.91 mph 9 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 26 laps - Time: 32:45 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 3 7 7 Luis Hermoso 4 5 5 Zac Baker Get Fit Families 5 4 Kyle McRory 6 Mark Cohee Tommy's Angels 7 2 2 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 8 Jordan Shulman 9 Kira Prentice Violet Crown Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 2 2 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Michael Zagorsli, Point Prime
Luis Hermooso, $10 Fast Lap: 1:07 Slow Lap: 1:30 Ave Lap: 1:15 Ave Speed: 23.81 mph 9 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite