Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 7, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
70 degF, stormy (A race shortened due to lightening)
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 18 laps - Time: 19:13
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3     8    7   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
4     5    5   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
5     4    4   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
6     3    3   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
7     2    2   Tyler Alexander     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8     1        Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
9              Danny Greene        East End Cycling
10             Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11             Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
13             Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
14             Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
15             David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16             Robert Gottlieb

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3    1   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: Dan Uhranowsky, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  0:59
Slow Lap:  1:05
Ave Lap:   1:04.05
Ave Speed: ---- mph

29 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - 38 laps - Time: 42:45
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing
2              Zack Schneider      ETP Cycling
3     7    7   Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cycling Club
4     5    5   Tyler Eckert        Fitt Racing
5     4    4   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling
6     3    3   cameron avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7     2    2   Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
8     1    1   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
9              TJ Kretzler         Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team
10             Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
11             Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu Cycling
12             Shawn Klocek        Golden Triangle Bikes
13             Robert Brnilovich   ETP Cycling
14             Daniel Tkacik       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15             aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
16             Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
2    2   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
3    1   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing

Primes: Ramy Nubani, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  0:58
Slow Lap:  1:12
Ave Lap:   1:07.50
Ave Speed: ---- mph

23 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite