Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 6, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 degF, wet
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 44 laps - Time: 49:17
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2    10   10   Shawn Litster       Project 412
3     7    7   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
4     5    5   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
5     4    4   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
6     3    3   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7     2    2   Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
8     1    1   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
9              Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
10             Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
11             Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
12             Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu
13             aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
14             TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
15             Joshua Sayre        Fitt Insider
16             Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
17             Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Insider
18             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
19    1        Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
2    2   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
3    1   Jeff Koontz         Project 412

Primes: Dan Uhranowsky, Point Prime
Dan Uhranowsky, $10
Dan Uhranowsky, $10 coffee prime Fast Lap: 0:53.51 Slow Lap: 1:11 Ave Lap: 1:07 Ave Speed: 26.78 mph 25 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 34 laps - Time: 38:27 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 2 11 10 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 7 7 Brett White UPMC - ProBikeRun 4 5 5 Neil Donahue East End Cycling Club 5 4 4 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 6 3 3 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7 2 2 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 8 1 1 Steve Hunchuck UPMC - ProBike+Run 9 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 3 1 Brett White UPMC - ProBikeRun Primes: Alex Myers, Point Prime
Jon Carroll, $10
Fast Lap: 1:05 Slow Lap: 1:11 Ave Lap: 1:07 Ave Speed: 26.52 mph 10 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite