Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 6, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
89 degF, sunny, humid
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 47:14
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    10   10     14   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3     7    7     10   Jeff Koontz         Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
4     5    5          David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5     5    4      7   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
6     3    3          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
7     2    2      5   Robert Gottlieb
8     1    1          Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
9                     Patrick Conneely    Ventura Velo
10                4   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
11                    Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
12                    Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
13                3   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
14                2   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
15                1   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
16                    Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
17                    Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
18                    RJ Russell          Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2    2   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
3    1   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling

Primes: Russell Dryer, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:16
Ave Lap:   1:10.45
Ave Speed: 25.40 mph

26 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 23 laps - Time: 34:12
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (4/5) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
2    11   10     14   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
3     7    7          Shequaya Bailey     LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
4                     Leah Narkevic
5     4    4     10   Alexandra Gongas    Get Fit Families
6                     Jenna Latour-Nichols Artemis Racing
7                     Abby Kreber         Get Fit Families

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
2    2   Shequaya Bailey     LaPrima Espresso Co Racing
3        Leah Narkevic

Primes: Kamila Zagorski, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:11
Slow Lap:  1:30
Ave Lap:   1:29
Ave Speed: 20.17 mph

7 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 31:04
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
2    10   10   Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
3              Jon Drozd
4     5    5   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
5     4    4   Zachary Baker       Get Fit Families, LLC
6              Quinn Colwell
7     2    2   Blake Chaney        BG Cycling Club
8     1    1   Tae Min Hong
9              Zachary White
10             Kyle Drexler        BG Cycling Club
11             Joseph Harmanos     Get Fit Families, LLC
12             Forbes Howington
13             JOHN MOON
14             Brett White         BG Cycling Club
15    1        Steven Remaley      Roy & Associates Racing
16             Michael DeGregorio
17             Rob Maier           Flat Tire Co.
18             Brett Seich
19             Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Steven Remaley      Roy & Associates Racing
2    2   Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
3    1   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing

Primes: Steven Remaley, Point Prime
Eli Pace, $5 from Mikhail
Eli Pace, tires Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:18 Ave Lap: 1:14.56 Ave Speed: 24.14 mph 21 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite