Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
July 5, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
82 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 45 laps - Time: 50:16
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14     15   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
2    10   10          Shawn Litster       Project 412
3     7    7          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4     5    5          Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
5     4    4     10   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
6     3    3      7   Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
7     2    2      5   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
8     1    1      4   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
9                 3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
10                    Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11                2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
12                    Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
13                1   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
14                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    2   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
3    1   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling

Primes: Jeff Koontz, Point Prime
Frankie Ross, $10 Fast Lap: 1:00 Slow Lap: --- Ave Lap: 1:07 Ave Speed: 26.85 mph 14 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 43:15 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 15 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 Dylan Kirchner Get Fit Families 3 7 7 7 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Shequaya Bailey La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes 5 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 6 3 3 4 Alexandra Gongas Get Fit Families 7 2 2 3 Alyssa Urling Get Fit Families 8 Drew Kirchner Get Fit Families 9 Abby Kreber Get Fit Families Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Shequaya Bailey La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes 3 1 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Kamila Zagorski, Point Prime
Shequaya Bailey, $10 Fast Lap: 1:10 Slow Lap: 1:38 Ave Lap: 1:26 Ave Speed: 20.80 mph 9 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 35:17 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Parker Schrecengost Massage Envy Racing 3 7 7 Alex Urling Get Fit Families 4 5 5 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 5 Owen Schessler Get Fit Families 6 3 Luis Hermoso 7 Lowell Fluke 8 1 1 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 9 Tucker Schrecengost Massage envy Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 2 2 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 1 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Michael Zagorski, $10 Fast Lap: 1:04 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:10 Ave Speed: 25.50 mph 9 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite