Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 30, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 degF, Rainy and wet
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 46 laps - Time: 51:52
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10   Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
4     5    5   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5     4    4   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
6     4    3   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7     2    2   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
8     1    1   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
9              Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10             Will Cooper         CS Velo Racing
11             Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
12             Jordan Snyder       Freddie Fu cycling
13             Patrick Conneely    Ventura Velo
14             Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
15             Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
16             Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
17             John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
18             Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
19             Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
20             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
21             Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA
22             Ed Krall            Team GPOA
23             Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Racing
24             Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing
25             Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3    1   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Andrew Lageman, Point Prime
Steve Bedilion, beer
Andrew Lageman, beer Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: 1:07.65 Ave Speed: 26.60 mph 25 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 36 laps - Time: 40:28 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 2 11 10 Tyler Eckert Fitt Racing 3 7 7 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cycling Club 5 4 4 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 6 3 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 7 Justin Frambes Freddie Fu Cycling 8 1 1 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 9 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 10 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team 11 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 12 Ben Freed 13 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 14 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 15 Matthew Norcia LEX Racing 16 Jesse Compton JMAC/ Margie Bars 17 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 18 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 19 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 20 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 21 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 2 2 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 3 1 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling Primes: Tyler Eckert, Point Prime
Alex Myers, beer Fast Lap: 0:57 Slow Lap: 1:12 Ave Lap: 1:07.44 Ave Speed: 26.68 mph 22 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite