Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 29, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
91 degF, sunny, humid
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 41 laps - Time: 46:50
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    10   10     14   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
2     7    7     10   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
4     5    5      7   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5     4    4          Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
6     3    3      5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
7                     Tom Senkevich       Eat´┐Żn Park Cycling Team/n+1
8     1    1          Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
9     1               Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10                    Patrick Conneely    Ventura Velo
11                4   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
12                3   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
13                2   Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
14                1   Brian Wieczorek     Freddie Fu Cycling
15                    Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
16                    Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
17                    stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
18                    Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
19                    Chris Helbling      east end cycling club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling

Primes: Florian Lungu, Point Prime
Jason Mount 2 x Grist House 4 pack from Fitt Racing Fast Lap: 1:02 Slow Lap: 1:20 Ave Lap: 1:07.07 Ave Speed: 26.83 mph 29 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 26 laps - Time: 35:23 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2 10 10 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 3 7 7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 5 Sydney Perry 6 Anne-Marie Oswald East End Cycling Club 7 Dylan Kirchner Get Fit Families 8 Jenna Latour-Nichols Artemis Racing 9 Maddie Gagnon Get Fit Families 10 Leah Narkevic 11 Alaina Hicks Get Fit Families 12 Ally Meehan Team Citius 13 Emma MacDonald Get Fit Families 14 Lauryn Falcone 15 Riley Perry Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 2 2 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3 Leah Narkevic Primes: Gray Patton, Point Prime
Gray Patton, Grist House 4 pack from Fitt Racing Fast Lap: 1:05 Slow Lap: 1:29 Ave Lap: 1:21.65 Ave Speed: 22.04 mph 15 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 26 laps - Time: 30:59 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 11 10 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 7 7 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 4 Jon Drozd 5 Ben Capozzi Get Fit Families 6 Brett Seich 7 2 2 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 8 1 1 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 9 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 10 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 11 Robert Baiko Golden Triangle Bikes 12 Pat O'Toole Golden Triangle Bike 13 JOHN MOON 14 Tae Min Hong 15 Jim Gianoglio Bounteous 16 Christopher Lewis Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 2 2 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 3 1 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Robert Baiko, Grist House 4 pack from Fitt Racing Fast Lap: 1:03 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:11.5 Ave Speed: 25.17 mph 16 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite