Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 28, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
76 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 45 laps - Time: 51:52
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2    11   10          Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7     14   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
4     5    5     10   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5     4    4      7   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
6     3    3          Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
7     2    2          John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
8     1    1          Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
9                 5   Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
10                4   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
11                3   robert gottlieb
12                    Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
13                2   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
14                1   Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
15                    Patricia Buerkle    Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
16                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove
17                    Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2    2   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
3    1   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA

Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime
Aaron Bovlino, $10 Fast Lap: 1:02 Slow Lap: 1:19 Ave Lap: 1:09 Ave Speed: 26.02 mph 19 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 39:58 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 10 10 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 7 7 10 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 7 Alyssa Urling Get Fit Families 5 Kira Prentice Violet Crown 6 Teagan Yurocko Get Fit Families 7 Freya Davis Get Fit Families 8 Keelin Schessler Get Fit Families 9 Abby Kreber Get Fit Families 10 Riley Perry Get Fit Families 11 Fallon Bright BAM Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Kelly Collier, Point Prime
Anna-Lena Kempen, $10 Fast Lap: 1:09 Slow Lap: 1:29 Ave Lap: 1:19 Ave Speed: 22.51 mph 12 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 36:21 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Sam Hersick Get Fit Families 3 7 7 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 4 5 Dirk Schild 5 4 4 Zac Baker Get Fit Families 6 Owen Schessler Get Fit Families 7 2 2 Joseph Harmanos Get Fit Families 8 1 1 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 9 Sam West Get Fit Families 10 Thomas Pichieri 11 Alex Urling Get Fit Families 12 Kira Prentice Violet Crown 13 Brandon Szuch 3460000734 14 Tyler Funk Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 2 2 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 1 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Sam Hersick, $10 Fast Lap: 0:56 Slow Lap: 1:20 Ave Lap: 1:12 Ave Speed: 24.75 mph 14 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite