Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 23, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 50 laps - Time: 54:30
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
2    10   10   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3     7    7   Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4     5    5   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
5     4    4   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
6     3    3   Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
7     2    2   Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
8     1    1   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
9              David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10             Kyle Hitz           La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11             Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro Bike and Run
12             Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
13             Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
14             John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
15             Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
16             Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
17             Tyler Alexander     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18             Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
19             Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
20             Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
21    1        Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Tyler Alexander     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    2   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3    1   Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling

Primes: Mike Janiero, Point Prime
Sean Klocek, tires
Tyler Alexander, maple syrup from Steve Bedilion
Kyle Hitz, $10 crowd prime
Tyler Alexander, Margie Bars Fast Lap: 0:55 Slow Lap: 1:10 Ave Lap: 1:05.40 Ave Speed: 27.52 mph 32 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 46 laps - Time: 53:59 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 10 Steve Hunchuck 3 7 7 Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cycling Club 4 5 5 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 5 4 4 Connor Brem Golden Triangle Bikes 6 3 3 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7 2 2 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 8 Justin Frambes Freddie Fu Cycling 9 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 10 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 11 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 12 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 13 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 14 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 15 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team 16 Kevin Abbot Pennsylvania State University 17 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 18 zachary wills Massage Envy Racing 19 aaron shafer Fitt Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 2 2 Steve Hunchuck 3 1 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling Primes: Cameron Avrigean, Point Prime Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:22 Ave Lap: 1:10.41 Ave Speed: 25.56 mph 24 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite