Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 22, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 degF, stormy
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 50 laps - Time: 53:31
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
2    10   10   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
3     7    7   Shawn Litster       Project 412
4     5    5   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
5     4    4   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
6     3    3   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
7     2    2   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
8     1    1   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
9              Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
10             Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
11             Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider
12             Jordan Snyder       Freddy FU cycling
13             TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
14             Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
15             Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Insider
16             Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
17             Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
18             Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars
19             Kyle Mihalik        J Mac Cycling LLC/ Margie Bars

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   Jeff Koontz         Project 412

Primes: Dan Uhranowsky, Point Prime
Jeff Koontz, $10
Jeff Koontz, $10 from Johnny Mac
Rami Nubani, ProBike bag Fast Lap: 1:00 Slow Lap: 1:07 Ave Lap: 1:04 Ave Speed: 28.02 mph 26 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 30 laps - Time: 33:58 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 2 11 10 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 7 7 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 4 5 5 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 5 4 4 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 3 3 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun 7 2 2 Neil Donahue East End Cycling Club 8 1 1 Brett White UPMC - Probikerun 9 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 10 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 11 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 3 1 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime
Neil Donahue, $10
Fast Lap: 59:41 Slow Lap: 1:14 Ave Lap: 1:07 Ave Speed: 26.49 mph 11 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite