Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 22, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
66 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 41 laps - Time: 42:32
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14     14   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
2    10   10     10   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
3     7    7      7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
4     5    5      5   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
5     4    4          Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
6     3    3          David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7     2    2      4   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
8     1    1      3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9                 2   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
10                    aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
11                1   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
12                    Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
13                    Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14                    Tom Senkevich       Eat´┐Żn Park Cycling Team/n+1
15                    Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
16                    EJ Hubstenberger III Rivet 5 Racing
17                    Mark Briercheck     Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
18                    Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
19                    Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
20                    Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
21                    Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
22                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
23    1               Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling

Primes: Al Meder, Point Prime
Mark Colenbrander, Maple Syrup from Steve Bedilion
Jason Zimmerman, $5
Jeff Koontz, $5 Fast Lap: 1:04 Slow Lap: 1:12 Ave Lap: --- Ave Speed: --- mph 32 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 35:03 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 2 10 10 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 Dylan Kirchner 4 Jenna Latour-Nichols Artemis Racing 5 Anne-Marie Oswald East End Cycling Club 6 10 Alexandra Gongas Get Fit Families 7 Leah Narkevic 8 Emma MacDonald Get Fit Families 9 Abby Kreber Get Fit Families 10 Jackie Raver Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Leah Narkevic 2 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 3 1 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing Primes: Kamila Zagorski, Point Prime
Anna-Marie Oswald, tire
Sydney Perry, $3
Leah Narkevic, $3 Fast Lap: 1:07 Slow Lap: 1:31 Ave Lap: 1:24 Ave Speed: 21.39 mph 10 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 28 laps - Time: 33:29 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ben Freed 2 Robert Baiko TEAM GTB 3 7 7 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 4 Rob Maier Flat Tire Co. 5 4 Sam Hersick 6 4 3 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 7 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team 8 Jon Drozd 9 Joseph Harmanos Omnicell 10 Brett Seich 11 Ben Capozzi Get Fit Families 12 Pat O'Toole Golden Triangle Bike 13 Greg Akins 14 JOHN MOON 15 Colin Mihalak Project West Oakland 16 Quinn Colwell 17 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 2 Ben Freed 3 Greg Akins Primes: Mathijs de Rijk, Point Prime
Robert Biako, tire + bar tape Fast Lap: 0;59 Slow Lap: 1:20 Ave Lap: 1:11.75 Ave Speed: 25:08 mph 20 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite