Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 21, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
91 degF, hot
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - Bullet Course - 50 laps - Time: 47:34
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2    10   10     14   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
3     7    7     10   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4     5    5      7   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
5     4    4      5   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
6     3    3      3   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
7     2    2          Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
8     1    1      4   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
9     1               Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10                2   Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
11                    John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
12                1   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
13                    Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
14                    robert gottlieb
15                    Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16                    Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17                    RJ Russell          Sette Nove
18                    Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
19                    Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
20                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
2    2   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3    1   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling

Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime
Frankie Ross, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:52 Slow Lap: 1:03 Ave Lap: 0:57 Ave Speed: --- mph 22 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - Bullet Course - 35 laps - Time: 40:54 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Dylan Kirchner Get Fit Families 2 10 10 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 7 7 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 4 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 5 4 4 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 3 3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7 3 2 10 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 8 Maddie Gagnon Get fit families 9 Drew Kirchner Get Fit Families 10 Kira Prentice Violet Crown 11 Riley Perry Get Fit Families 12 Cameron Chase University of Pittsburgh 13 Abby Kreber Get Fit Families Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club Primes: Anna-Lena Kempen, Point Prime
Sydney Perry, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: 1:10 Ave Speed: --- mph 13 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 36:19 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Noah Petersen BAM Juniors 2 Brandon Grainy 3 8 7 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 4 5 5 Sam Hersick Get Fit Families Triathlon - GFF 5 4 4 Joseph Harmanos Get Fit Families, LLC 6 3 Dirk Schild 7 2 2 Sam West Get Fit Families, LLC 8 Lowell Fluke 9 Luis Hermoso 10 Thomas Pichieri 11 Alex van Stekelenborg Project West Oakland 12 Layne Haught Get Fit Families 13 Christopher Soufleris 14 Tyler Funk Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Noah Petersen BAM Juniors 2 2 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 Brandon Grainy Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Noah Peterspn, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 1:04 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:12 Ave Speed: 24.78 mph 16 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite