Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 16, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
70 degF, sunny, breezy
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - P Course - 50 laps - Time: 54:59
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4     5    5   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
5     4    4   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
6     3    3   Jordan Villella     Freddy Fu
7     2    2   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
8     1    1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
9              Jacob Yundt         CRCA / Fohr-Trek
10             Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11             Danny Greene        East End Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3    1   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Daniel Uhranowsky, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:00
Slow Lap:  1:11
Ave Lap:   1:05.98
Ave Speed: --- mph

18 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - P Course - 40 laps - Time: 46:09
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
2    11   10   Tyler Eckert        Fitt Racing
3     7    7   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
4     5        Steve Hunchuck
5              Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu Cycling
6     3    3   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling
7     2    2   Shawn Klocek        Golden Triangle Bikes
8     1    1   Cameron Avrigean    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9              Daniel Tkacik       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10             Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Racing
11             Manuel 'BJ' Alcantara Roy & Associates Racing
12             Chris Baker         J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars
13             Kyle Hitz           La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14             Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Racing
15             John McLaughlin     J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
2    2   Tyler Eckert        Fitt Racing
3    1   Alex Myers          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Tyler Eckert, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:04
Slow Lap:  1:11
Ave Lap:   1:09.22
Ave Speed: --- mph

19 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite