Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 15, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
92 degF
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - P Course - 45 laps - Time: 47:50
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    10   10   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
3     7    7   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
4     5    5   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
5     4    4   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
6     3    3   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
7     2    2   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
8     1    1   Joshua Sayre        Fitt Insider
9              Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10             Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu
11             Jordan Snyder       Freddy FU cycling
12             TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
13             Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
14             aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
15             Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars
16             Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Insider
17             Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Insider
18             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
2    2   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
3    1   Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider

Primes: Sean Litster, Point Prime
Mike Mihalik, $10 from ACA
Jake Lifson, 10
Aaron Shafer, $5
Dan Uhranowsky, 2x$5 Fast Lap: 1:00 Slow Lap: 1:11 Ave Lap: 1:03 Ave Speed: --- mph 25 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - P Course - 45 laps - Time: 50:02 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Steve Hunchuck UPMC - Pro Bike Run 2 Ryan Johnson UPMC Pro Bike and Run 3 7 7 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 4 4 Connor Brem Unison Racing 6 3 3 zachary wills Massage Envy Racing 7 2 2 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 8 1 1 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 9 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 10 Shawn Klocek UNISON RACING 11 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 12 1 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun 13 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 14 Brett Seich Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 3 1 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun Primes: Zach White, Point Prime
Ryan Johnson, $10 from ACA
Valentin Sulzer, $5
Ryan Johnson, $5
Ed Leonard, $5 Fast Lap: 1:03 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:06 Ave Speed: --- mph 27 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite