Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 15, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
72 degF, sunny, windy
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - Bullet Course - 50 laps - Time: 48:22
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14          14   Robert Gottlieb
2    11   10          David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7     10   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
4     5    5      7   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5     4    4      5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6     3    3          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
7     2    2      4   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
8     1    1      3   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
9                 2   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
10                1   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
11                    Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
12                    Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
13                    Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
14                    Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15                    Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
16                    Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
17                    Mark Briercheck     Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
18                    Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes

Primes: David Galatti, Point Prime
Chris Helbling, brownie from Elise Rowe Fast Lap: 0;53 Slow Lap: 1:08 Ave Lap: 0:58.04 Ave Speed: --- mph 29 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - Bullet Course - 30 laps - Time: 32:24 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 10 10 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 8 7 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4 5 5 Shequaya Bailey LaPrima Espresso Co Racing 5 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 6 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 7 2 2 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 8 1 1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 9 Jenna Latour-Nichols Artemis Racing 10 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 11 Maddie Gagnon Get Fit Families 12 Leah Narkevic 13 Alaina Hicks Get Fit Families 14 Emma MacDonald Get Fit Families 15 Lauryn Falcone 16 Freya Davis Get Fit Families 17 10 Alexandra Gongas Get Fit Families 18 Jessica Weis Get Fit Families Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 2 2 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team Primes: Gray Patton, Point Prime
Sara Horsey, brownie from Elise Rowe Fast Lap: 0:54 Slow Lap: 1:21 Ave Lap: 1:04.80 Ave Speed: --- mph 18 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 29 laps - Time: 35:52 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ben Freed 2 10 10 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 3 Micheal Rogers Massage Envy Cycling 4 5 5 Zachary Baker Get Fit Families, LLC 5 5 4 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 6 3 3 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 7 2 2 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 8 Jon Drozd 9 Laszlo Vasko 10 Brett Seich 11 TJ Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team 12 JOHN MOON Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 2 2 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 3 1 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing Primes: Steven Shaffer, Point Prime
Zach Baker, $5 from Doug Riegner Fast Lap: 1:00 Slow Lap: 1:19 Ave Lap: --- Ave Speed: --- mph 29 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite