Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 14, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 degF
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 45 laps - Time: 49:33
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14     14   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
2    10   10     10   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
3                     David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4     5    5          John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
5     4    4      7   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
6     3    3          Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7     2    2          Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
8     1    1          Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9                     Shawn Litster       Project 412
10                5   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
11                4   Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
12                3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
13                    Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
14                2   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
15                1   Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
16                    Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
17                    Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
18                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove
19                    Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
2        David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3    1   Shawn Litster       Project 412

Primes: Jeffrey Koontz, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:01
Slow Lap:  1:11
Ave Lap:   1:06
Ave Speed: 27.27 mph

23 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 31:16
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (4/5) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14          Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    10   10          Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7          Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4                     Dylan Kirchner      Get Fit Families
5     4    4          Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
6     3    3     14   Anna-Lena Kempen    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7                     Sydney Perry        Get Fit Families
8     1    1          Shequaya Bailey     La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes
9                10   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
10                    Teagan Yurocko      Get Fit Families
11                7   Alexandra Gongas    Get Fit Families
12                    Alaina Hicks        Get Fit Families
13                    Jenna Latour-Nichols STKD Racing
14                5   Alyssa Urling       Get Fit Families
15                    Julia Zalenski      Get Fit Families
16                    Abby Kreber         Get Fit Families
17                    Drew Kirchner       Get Fit Families
18                    Kira Prentice       Violet Crown
19                    Fallon Bright       Bam

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    2   Shequaya Bailey     La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes
3    1   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Cheyenne Noble, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:10
Slow Lap:  1:18
Ave Lap:   1:15
Ave Speed: 23.98 mph

19 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 29:07
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
2              Grant Matthews      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3              Noah Petersen       BAM Juniors
4     5    5   Zac Baker           Get Fit Families
5              Dylan Lukas
6     3    3   Sam Hersick         Get Fit Families Triathlon - GFF
7              Cole Bolton         Project West Oakland
8              Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families
9              Dirk Schild
10             Brett Seich
11             Joseph Harmanos     Get Fit Families, LLC
12             Sam West            Get Fit Families, LLC
13             Owen Schessler
14             Zach Leachman
15             Luis Hermoso
16             Christopher Lewis
17             Tyler Funk
18             Tim Frank
19             Brandon Szuch

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
2        Zach Leachman
3        Noah Petersen       BAM Juniors

Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:01
Slow Lap:  1:19
Ave Lap:   1:09
Ave Speed: 25.75 mph

20 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite