Race Results
2023 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 13, 2023 - Bud Harris Bike Park
?? degF, rainy, wet
USAC Permit 7256
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Men Masters 40+  Cat 2/3/4 - 40 laps - Time: 48:04
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    11   10          Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
2     8    8          Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
3     6    6     10   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
4     5    5          Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
5     4    4      8   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
6     3    3      6   Jason Zimmerman     Fields Auto/UPMC Sports Med-ProBike and Run
7     2    2      5   Mark Colenbrander
8     1    1      4   Brett Stana         Fields Auto/UPMC Sports Med-Pro Bike & Run
9                 3   bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2    2   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
3    1   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing

Primes: Mike Mikalik, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:17
Ave Lap:   1:12
Ave Speed: 24.96 mph

9 Starters

Women 1/2/3 - 40 laps - Time: 48:04
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team (1/2/3) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1              Anna-Lena Kempen    Pittsburgh Babes on Bikes Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:17
Ave Lap:   1:12
Ave Speed: 24.96 mph

1 Starters

Women 3/4/5 - 21 laps - Time: 26:08
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team (3/4/5) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    10   10   Mallory McDermott   La Prima
2     8    8   Anna-Lena Kempen    Pittsburgh Babes on Bikes Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:04
Slow Lap:  1:21
Ave Lap:   1:14
Ave Speed: 24.01 mph

2 Starters

Men Cat 4/5 - 21 laps - Time: 26:08
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1              Jason Graham        BRING ON THE RAIN
2     8    8   Shawn Wilson        Fields Auto/UPMC Sports Med-ProBike and Run
3              Emil Vasko
4     6    5   Luis Hermoso        Solo Yolo
5              Christopher Soufleris
6     3        Dirk Schild
7     2    2   Colin Mihalak       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8     1    1   Jonah Lantzy        Fields Auto/UPMC Sports Med-ProBike and Run

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Jonah Lantzy        Fields Auto/UPMC Sports Med-ProBike and Run
2    2   Luis Hermoso        Solo Yolo
3    1   Colin Mihalak       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Luis Hermoso, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:04
Slow Lap:  1:21
Ave Lap:   1:14
Ave Speed: 24.01 mph

8 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite