Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 8, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
78 degF, mostly sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 50 laps - Time: 56:18
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2    10   10   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
3     7    7   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4     5    5   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
5     4    4   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
6     3    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412
7     2    2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
8     1    1   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
9              Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
10             Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider
11             Danny Greene        East End Cycling
12             Joshua Sayre        Fitt Insider
13    1        Jeff Koontz         Project 412
14             John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
15             David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16             Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
17             Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2    2   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
3    1   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing

Primes: Jeff Koontz, Point Prime
Josh Friedman, $10 Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:18 Ave Lap: 1:07 Ave Speed: 26.64 mph 28 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 42 laps - Time: 49:45 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 2 10 10 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 3 8 7 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 4 4 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 6 3 3 Justin Frambes Freddie Fu 7 2 2 Shawn Klocek UNISON RACING 8 1 1 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun 9 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 10 zachary wills Massage Envy Racing 11 Neil Donahue East End Cycling Club 12 Brett Seich 13 Jeremiah Sullivan Unison Racing 14 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 15 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 16 jon klonowski Unison Racing 17 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 2 2 Zachary White UPMC - ProBikeRun 3 1 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Ed Leonard, Point Prime
Cameron Avrigean, $10 Fast Lap: 1:04 Slow Lap: 1:14 Ave Lap: 1:11 Ave Speed: 25.32 mph 20 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite