Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 8, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
82 degF, rainy and humid
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 36 laps - Time: 42:22
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14          14   robert gottlieb
2    10   10     10   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
3     7    7      7   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
4     5    5      5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
5     4    4          aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
6     3    3      4   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
7     2    2          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
8     1    1          Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
9                 3   Tim Daigle          Rivet 5 Racing
10                    stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
11    1           2   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
12                1   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
14                    Ed Krall            Team GPOA
15                    Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
16                    RJ Russell          Sette Nove
17                    Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
18                    Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
19                    Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
20                    Eric Hodos          UPMC ProBikes
21                    Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
22                    Brian Wieczorek     Freddie Fu Cycling
23                    Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
24                    Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
25                    michael cline
26                    Wayne Archer        Eat'n Park Cycling Team/N+1

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   robert gottlieb

Primes: Brett Stana, Point Prime
Robert Gottlieb, $5 from Jim Gianoglio Fast Lap: 1:00 Slow Lap: 1:16 Ave Lap: 1:10.62 Ave Speed: 25.49 mph 26 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 33:11 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 11 10 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 3 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 4 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 5 Freya Davis GFF 6 3 3 14 Alexandra Gongas Get Fit Families 7 Maddie Gagnon Get Fit Families 8 Alyssa Urling Get Fit Families 9 1 1 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 2 2 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 3 Maddie Gagnon Get Fit Families Primes: Sarah Horsey, Point Prime
Stephanie Ritter, $5 from Jim Gianoglio Fast Lap: 1:06 Slow Lap: 1:24 Ave Lap: 1:19.64 Ave Speed: 22.60 mph 9 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 26 laps - Time: 30:52 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 10 Steve Hunchuck 3 7 7 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 4 Jon Drozd 5 4 4 Zac Baker Get Fit Families 6 3 3 Brett White BG Cycling Club 12 Joseph Harmanos Omnicell 8 1 1 Felix Koenig Massage Envy Racing 9 Micheal Rogers Massage Envy Cycling 10 Owen Schessler 11 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 18 JOHN MOON 13 John Lesure BG Cycling Club 14 TJ Kretzler SweetWater Bikes 15 Ben Capozzi Get Fit Families 16 Alex Burlew Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 17 Brett Seich 21 Pat O'Toole Golden Triangle Bike 19 Samuel West GFF 20 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 2 Steve Hunchuck 3 1 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing Primes: Ian Pollock, Point Prime Fast Lap: 57:00 Slow Lap: 1:16 Ave Lap: 1:11.23 Ave Speed: 25.26 mph 21 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite