Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 7, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
73 degF, stormy
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 30 laps - Time: 34:34
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
2    10   10     14   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
3                     David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4     5    5     10   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
5     4    4          Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6     4    3          Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
7     2    2      7   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
8     1    1      5   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
9                     Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10                4   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
11                3   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
14                2   bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    2   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
3        David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime
Frankie Ross, 5 euros from John Carrol Fast Lap: 1:00 Slow Lap: 1:20 Ave Lap: 1:11 Ave Speed: 26.03 mph 12 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 20 laps - Time: 26:55 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 11 10 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 Dylan Kirchner Get Fit Families 4 5 5 14 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 6 3 3 10 Alyssa Urling Get Fit Families 7 Riley Perry Get Fit Families 8 Cameron Chase University of Pittsburgh Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 1 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Elise Rowe, Point Prime
Dylan Kirchner, $5 from Mikhail Fast Lap: 1:11 Slow Lap: 1:26 Ave Lap: 1:20 Ave Speed: 22.29 mph 8 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 16 laps - Time: 19:26 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 Dirk Schild 2 10 Tyler Funk 3 7 Tim Frank Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Dirk Schild Primes: None Fast Lap: 1:11 Slow Lap: 1:21 Ave Lap: 1:12 Ave Speed: 24.69 mph 8 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite