Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 2, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
68 degF, rainy
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 48 laps - Time: 52:26
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    15   14   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    10   10   Morgan Baker        Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
3     7    7   Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
4     5    5   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
5     4    4   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
6     3    3   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
7     2    2   Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
8     1    1   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
9              Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
10             Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
11             Tyler Kirkwood      Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
12             Jordan Villella     Freddy Fu
13             Robert Gottlieb
14             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
15             Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
16             Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
17             Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
18             Mathew Mackay       Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2    2   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3    1   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: Dan Uranowsky, Point Prime
Ian Baun, $20 from the crowd
Frankie Ross, $10 from Doug Riegner Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:10 Ave Lap: 1:05.54 Ave Speed: 27.46 mph 27 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 33 laps - Time: 37:57 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 2 10 10 Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cycling Club 3 8 7 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 5 4 4 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 3 3 Tyler Eckert Fitt Racing 7 2 2 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 8 1 1 Matt Humeston Massage Envy Racing 9 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 10 Parker Schrecengost Dig Deep Racing 11 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 2 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 3 1 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Kyle Hitz, Point Prime
Ed Leonard, Maple Syrup from Steve Bedilion Fast Lap: 0:57 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: 1:09.00 Ave Speed: 26.08 mph 14 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite