Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 1, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 degF, hot
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - Bullet Course - 55 laps - Time: 47:12
=========================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    10   10   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
3     7    7   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4     5    5   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
5     4        Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
6     3    3   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
7              Ryan Johnson        UPMC/Pro bike and run
8     1    1   Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
9              Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars
10             Jeff Koontz         Project 412
11             Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
12             Joshua Sayre        Fitt Insider
13             Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu
14             Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
15             Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Insider
16             TJ Kretzler         Cycle Smart
17             Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
18             Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
19             Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Shawn Litster       Project 412
2    2   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
3    1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412

Primes: Point Prime - none
Jordan Villella, Margie Bars
Shawn Litster, $10 from ACA
Justin Frambes,$10 Fast Lap: 0:46.38 Slow Lap: 0:58.11 Ave Lap: 0:50.4 Ave Speed: --- mph 33 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - Bullet Course - 45 laps - Time: 43:20 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Jon Carroll UPMC / ProBikeRun 2 Ryan Johnson UPMC/Pro bike and run 3 7 7 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 5 5 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 5 4 4 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 6 3 3 Connor Brem Unison Racing 7 2 2 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 8 1 1 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 9 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 10 Neil Donahue East End Cycling Club 11 Laszlo Vasko 12 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 13 Chris Helbling east end cycling club 14 zachary wills Massage Envy Racing 15 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 16 Andrew Hilling UPMC Pro Bike Run 17 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 18 Brett Seich Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 2 2 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3 Ryan Johnson UPMC/Pro bike and run Primes: Point Prime - none
Valentin Sulzer, Margie Bars
Aaron Shafer, $10 from ACA Fast Lap: 0:51.40 Slow Lap: 1:06 Ave Lap: 0:57.77 Ave Speed: ---- mph 19 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite