Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
June 1, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
74 degF, mostly sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 41 laps - Time: 48:00
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14     14   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2    10   10          aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
3     7    7     10   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
4     5    5          Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
5     4    4          Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
6     3    3      7   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
7     2    2      5   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
8     1    1      4   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
9                 3   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10                2   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
11                1   Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
12                    Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike Run
13    1               Robert Gottlieb
14                    Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
15                    Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
16                    Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
17                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
18                    Topher Delamarter   Sharktoothcycling
19                    Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
20                    Eric Hodos          UPMC / ProBike & Run
21                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove
22                    RJ Russell          Sette Nove
23                    Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24                    Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
25                    Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
2    2   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
3    1   Robert Gottlieb

Primes: Robert Gottlieb, Point Prime

Fast Lap:  1:03
Slow Lap:  1:13
Ave Lap:   1:10.24
Ave Speed: 25.625 mph

25 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 31 laps - Time: 40:56
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (4/5) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2    10   10          Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     8    7          stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
4     5    5          Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
5     4    4          Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6                     Cansu Ozen          Opus One Velo

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2    2   Gray Patton         Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3    1   stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Point Prime
Cheyenne Noble, Nancy B's cookies from Doug Riegner
Sarah Horsey, Nancy B's cookies from Doug Riegner Fast Lap: 1:07 Slow Lap: 1:42 Ave Lap: 1:19.22 Ave Speed: 22.71 mph 6 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 31 laps - Time: 34:58 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 Michael DeGregorio 2 10 10 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 3 7 7 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 4 6 5 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 5 Jon Drozd 6 Nate Gallaher 7 2 2 Pat O'Toole Golden Triangle Bike 8 1 1 Felix Koenig Massage Envy Racing 9 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 10 Brett Seich 11 JOHN MOON 12 Sean Battis 13 John Lesure BG Cycling Club 14 Steve Hunchuck 15 Christopher Lewis Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Steve Hunchuck 2 2 Michael DeGregorio 3 1 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing Primes: Mathijs de Rijk, Point Prime
Steve Hunchuck, 2 x Nancy B's cookies from Doug Riegner Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:07.76 Ave Speed: 26.59 mph 17 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite