Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 31, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
88 degF, hot, humid
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


(x) Not eligible for further points in this class due to scoring in higher class.


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 35 laps - Time: 39:44
================================================================================
Pl  Pts  Team   (50+) Name                Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    14   14          John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
2                     David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3     7    7     14   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
4     5    5     10   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
5     4    4          Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
6     3    3      7   Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
7     2    2      5   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
8     1    1      4   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
9                     Aaron Shelmire      TEAM GPOA
10                    Patricia Buerkle    Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
11    1               John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
12                3   Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
13                2   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
14                1   Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
15                    Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
16                    Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
17                    Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
18                    Shequaya Bailey     La Prima Epresso Co. Racing & The Black Foxes
19                    Rachel Weaver       JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
20                    Andrew Hilling      UPMC Pro Bike Run
21                    bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Pts  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    3   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2    2   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
3    1   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling

Primes: John Heffner, Point Prime
Frankie Ross, ProBike bag Fast Lap: 1:01 Slow Lap: 1:19 Ave Lap: 1:08 Ave Speed: 26.42 mph 22 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 20 laps - Time: 26:44 ================================================================================ Pl Pts Team (4/5) Name Team -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 15 14 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 Dylan Kirchner Get Fit Families 3 7 7 14 Kamila Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 4 5 5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 5 4 4 10 Anna-Lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 Alexandra Gongas Get Fit Families 7 2 2 7 Alyssa Urling Get Fit Families 8 Teagan Yurocko 9 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 10 5 Bonnie Gilbery 11 Fallon Bright BAM Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 Dylan Kirchner Get Fit Families 3 1 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Kelly Collier, Point Prime
Bonnie Gilbery, bag from Stef Sydlik
Elise Rowe, bag from Stef Sydlik Fast Lap: 1:09 Slow Lap: 1:24 Ave Lap: 1:20 Ave Speed: 22.44 mph 11 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 29:59 ========================================================================= Pl Pts Team Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 14 14 Alex van Stekelenborg Project West Oakland 2 10 10 Zac Baker Get Fit Families 3 7 Dirk Schild 4 6 5 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 5 4 Luis Hermoso 6 Evan Addison Project West Oakland 7 Ben Capozzi Get Fit Families 8 1 Brett Seich 9 Cole Bolton Project West Oakland 10 Chris Carnahan 11 Christopher Soufleris 12 Tyler Rollins Project West Oakland 13 Colin Mihalak Project West Oakland 14 Christopher Lewis 15 Tyler Funk 16 Brandon Szuch Get fit families 17 Tim Frank 18 Cody Jones Most Aggressive: Pl Pts Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 3 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 2 2 Zac Baker Get Fit Families 3 Evan Addison Project West Oakland Primes: Michael Zagorski, Point Prime Fast Lap: 1:02 Slow Lap: 1:19 Ave Lap: 1:11 Ave Speed: 25.01 mph 18 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite