Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 26, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
70 degF, some rain
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 40 laps - Time: 43:22
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Jared Babik         TEAM GPOA
5   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
6   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
7   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
8   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
9   Ryan McGiboney      TEAM GPOA
10  Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
11  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
13  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
15  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
16  Mathew Mackay       Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
17  Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing
18  Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
19  Jordan Villella     Freddy Fu
20  Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: Shawn Litster, beer from Grist House
Frankie Ross, beer from Grist House Fast Lap: 0:57 Slow Lap: 1:07 Ave Lap: 1:05.05 Ave Speed: 27.67 mph 28 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 30 laps - Time: 35:28 ========================================================================= Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting 2 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 3 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 Michael DeGregorio 5 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 6 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 8 Cameron Avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 9 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 10 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Most Aggressive: Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing Primes: Alex Myers
Dan Uhranowski (2)
Kyle Hitz Fast Lap: 0:56 Slow Lap: 1:17 Ave Lap: 1:10.93 Ave Speed: 25.37 mph 10 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite