Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 25, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
75 degF, partly sunny
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 50 laps - Time: 55:11
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3   Shawn Litster       Project 412
4   Keith Hower         Primal-Audi Denver
5   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   Danny Greene        East End Cycling
7   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
9   Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
10  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
11  aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
12  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
13  Walt Impellicceiri  Fitt Insider
14  Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15  Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars
16  Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu
17  Aaron Bovalino      Margie Bars/Jmac Cycling
18  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Insider
19  John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
20  EJ Hubstenberger III Team BG Cycling Club
21  Jordan Villella     Cycle-Smart
22  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
23  Michael Mihalik     MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling
24  Joshua Friedman     Project 412
25  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
26  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
27  stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
28  Ramy Nubani         Fitt Insider
29  Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
30  John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
31  Craig Merritts      GPOA
32  Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
33  robert gottlieb
34  Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling

Primes: Frankie Ross, socks and discount card from Andrew Hilling
Steve Kurpiewski, Margie Bars from JMac
Dan Uhranowsky, $10 from ACA
Fast Lap: 0:55 Slow Lap: 1:10 Ave Lap: 1:06 Ave Speed: 27.18 mph 37 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - 40 laps - Time: 46:53 ========================================================================= Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 2 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 3 Edward Leonard La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 5 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 Donald Splitstone Massage Envy Racing/Koeles 7 Chris Helbling east end cycling club 8 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 9 Patricia Buerkle Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 10 Stephen Antonishen Most Aggressive: Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 2 Jon Carroll UPMC- ProBikeRun 3 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Primes: Cameron Avriean, socks and discount card from Andrew Hilling
Alex Myers, Margie Bars from JMac
Elijah Pace, $10 from ACA
Fast Lap: 1:05 Slow Lap: 1:12 Ave Lap: 1:10 Ave Speed: 25.59 mph 13 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite