Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 25, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
86 degF, hot and humid
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 41 laps - Time: 47:56
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
2   Robert Gottlieb
3   Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
4   Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
6   EJ Hubstenberger III Rivet 5 Racing
7   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
8   RJ Russell          Sette Nove
9   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
10  Ed Krall            Team GPOA
11  Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
12  Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
13  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
14  Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
15  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5
16  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
17  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
18  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
19  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike and Run
20  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
21  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
22  Mark Nicoll         Team GPOP
23  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
24  Eric Hodos          UPMC / ProBike & Run
25  Brian Wieczorek     Freddie Fu Cycling
26  bryan routledge     Sette Nove
27  michael cline       personal

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing

Primes: Jeff Koontz, beer
Aaron Shafer, beer
Aaron Shafer, $10 from Jim Giagnolio Fast Lap: 1:01 Slow Lap: 1:14 Ave Lap: 1:10.14 Ave Speed: 25.66 mph 28 Starters Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 29 laps - Time: 40:11 ========================================================================= Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3 stephanie ritter Opus One Velo 4 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6 Lauryn Falcone Most Aggressive: Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team Primes: Elise Rowe, beer
Gray Patton, beer
Cheyenne Noble, $10 from Jim Giagnolio Fast Lap: 1:06 Slow Lap: 1:36 Ave Lap: 1:23 Ave Speed: 21.65 mph 7 Starters Class C (USAC 4/5) - 30 laps - Time: 34:36 ========================================================================= Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 2 Michael Zagorski Roy & Associates Racing 3 Parker Schrecengost Dig Deep Racing 4 Ian Harris Big Ring Cycling 5 Eli Pace Massage Envy Racing 6 Felix Koenig Massage Envy Racing 7 Micheal Rogers Massage Envy Cycling Team 8 Steven Remaley Roy & Associates Racing 9 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 10 Pat O'Toole Golden Triangle Bike 11 JOHN MOON 12 Steven Shaffer Roy & Associates Racing 13 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 14 Jim Gianoglio Bounteous 15 Blake Chaney BG Cycling Club 16 Chago Bradbury PYL 17 Brett White 18 Greg Akins 19 Cruze Bradbury PYL 20 Kyle Drexler 21 John Lesure BG Cycling Club Most Aggressive: Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ian Harris Big Ring Cycling Primes: Michael Zagorski, beer
Michael Rogers, beer
Michael Rogers, $10 from Doug Riegner Fast Lap: 0:58 Slow Lap: 1:18 Ave Lap: 1:09.20 Ave Speed: 26.01 mph 28 Starters Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite