Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 24, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
66 degF, cloudy
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - 30 laps - Time: 33:46
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
2   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
4   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
5   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   Shawn Litster       Project 412
7   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
8   robert gottlieb
9   John Minturn        Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
10  Danny Greene        East End Cycling
11  Jeff Koontz         Project 412
12  Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13  Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
14  Patricia Buerkle    Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
15  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
16  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
17  EJ Hubstenberger III Rivet 5 Racing
18  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
19  Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
20  michael cline       me
21  Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
22  Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
23  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike Run
24  bryan routledge     Sette Nove
25  Chris Carnahan
26  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
27  Rachel Weaver       JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
28  stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:16
Ave Lap:   1:07
Ave Speed: 26.65 mph

28 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - 18 laps - Time: 23:50
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Dylan Kirchner      Get Fit Families
2   Sydney Perry        Get Fit Families
3   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Anna-Lena Kempen    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
6   Teagan Yurocko
7   Bonnie Gilbery
8   Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9   Fallon Bright       BAM
10  Abby Kreber         Get Fit Families

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Stefanie Sydlik     3T/ Q+M Cycling
2   Kelly Collier       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:08
Slow Lap:  1:28
Ave Lap:   1:19
Ave Speed: 22:65 mph

10 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 25 laps - Time: 30:47
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Sam Hersick         GFF Triathlon - Get Fit Families
2   Cole Bolton         Pitt Cycling
3   Noah Petersen       Balanced Art Multisport
4   Ben Capozzi         Get Fit Families
5   Zac Baker           Get Fit Families
6   Chago Bradbury      Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
7   Dirk Schild
8   Raffaele Zallo
9   Brett Seich
10  Chris Carnahan
11  Colin Mihalak       Project West Oakland
12  Cruz Bradbury       Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
13  Tyler Rollins       Project West Oakland
14  Christopher Lewis

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Colin Mihalak       Project West Oakland
2   Noah Petersen       Balanced Art Multisport
3   Cole Bolton         Pitt Cycling

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  0:59
Slow Lap:  1:20
Ave Lap:   1:13
Ave Speed: 24.36 mph

15 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite