Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 19, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
82 degF, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - P Course - 48 laps - Time: 55:05
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mathew Mackay       Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
2   Tyler Alexander     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Morgan Baker        Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
4   Ryan McGiboney      Team GPOA
5   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
6   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
7   Michael Martys      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
9   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
11  robert gottlieb
12  Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13  Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
14  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
15  Jason Zimmerman     Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16  ANDREW SEITZ        TEAM GPOA
17  Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
18  Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
19  Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Mathew Mackay       Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:01
Slow Lap:  1:10
Ave Lap:   1:08.85
Ave Speed: --- mph

25 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - P Course - 38 laps - Time: 44:15
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
2   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
3   Justin Frambes      University of South Florida
4   Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing
5   Edward Leonard      jMac Cycling
6   Matt Humeston       Massage Envy Racing
7   Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
8   Nathan LaValla      AeroDog Racing
9   Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling
10  Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
11  Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
12  Tyler Eckert        Fitt Racing

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  0:56
Slow Lap:  1:14
Ave Lap:   1:09.86
Ave Speed: --- mph

20 Starters



Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite