Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 18, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
60 degF, some rain
USAC Permit 2022-5506
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - 40 laps - Time: 46:02
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
2   Tim Matchulat       ETP Cycling
3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
4   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5   Matthew Kitchen     Project 412
6   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
7   Justin Frambes      Freddie Fu
8   Steve Bedilion      Freddie Fu Racing
9   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
10  Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
11  Steven Kurpiewski   Fitt Insider
12  John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
13  Joshua Friedman     Project 412
14  Morgan Baker        Project 412

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Joshua Friedman     Project 412
2   Daniel Uhranowsky   Project 412
3   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling

Primes: Dah Uhranowsky, Oil Boom Gravel Race Entry, Matt Kitchen $10 from ACA

Fast Lap:  1:02
Slow Lap:  1:09
Ave Lap:   1:09
Ave Speed: --- mph

16 Starters

Class B (USAC 3/4) - 34 laps - Time: 40:23
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
2   Connor Brem         Unison Racing
3   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing
5   Zachary White       BG Cycling Club
6   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
7   Shawn Klocek        UNISON RACING
8   Brett White         BG Cycling Club
9   Blake Chaney        BG Cycling Club
10  Colin Mihalak       Project West Oakland
11  Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Steve Hunchuck      BG Cycling Club
3   Valentin Sulzer     Massage Envy Racing

Primes: Ed Leonard, Oil Boom Gravel Race Entry, Zac White, $10 from ACA

Fast Lap:  1:01
Slow Lap:  1:16
Ave Lap:   1:11
Ave Speed: --- mph

12 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, John McLaughlin

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite