Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 18, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
77 °F, sunny
USAC Permit 2021-3582
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - Bullet Course - 41 laps - Time: 39:54
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Robert Gottlieb
3   Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
4   Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
5   aaron shafer        Fitt Racing
6   Aaron Bovalino      Rivet 5 Racing
7   Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
8   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
9   Chris Helbling      east end cycling club
10  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
11  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling
12  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike and Run
13  RJ Russell          Sette Nove
14  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
15  bryan routledge     Sette Nove
16  Tim Daigle          Rivet 5
17  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
18  Brian Wieczorek     Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Birk McGilvrey      Rivet 5 Racing
20  Wayne Archer        Eat'n Park Cycling Team/N+1

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  0:50
Slow Lap:  1:07
Ave Lap:   0:58.39
Ave Speed: --- mph

20 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - Bullet Course - 31 laps - Time: 34:33
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Kamila Zagorski     Roy & Associates Racing
4   Sara Horsey         East End Cycling Club
5   Anne-Marie Oswald   East End Cycling Club
6   Cansu Ozen          Opus One Velo

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  0:55
Slow Lap:  1:12
Ave Lap:   1:06.87
Ave Speed: --- mph

6 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 31 laps - Time: 35:57
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Michael DeGregorio
2   Michael Zagorski    Roy & Associates Racing
3   Steve Hunchuck
4   Felix Koenig        Massage Envy Racing
5   Mathijs de Rijk     Massage Envy Racing
6   Ian Pollock         Massage Envy Racing
7   Eric Collazo        BG Cycling Club
8   Pat O'Toole         Golden Triangle Bike
9   Brett Seich
10  Eli Pace            Massage Envy Racing
11  Blake Chaney
12  Steven Remaley      Roy & Associates Racing
13  John Lesure         BG Cycling Club
14  Steven Shaffer      Roy & Associates Racing
15  JOHN MOON
16  Nate Gallaher
17  Cody Wagner         Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
18  Brett White
19  Zachary White
20  Chago Bradbury      Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
21  Cruze Bradbury      Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
22  Christopher Lewis
23  Jim Gianoglio
24  Antawn James        Pittsburgh Youth Leadership

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Michael DeGregorio

Primes: None

Fast Lap:  1:04
Slow Lap:  1:15
Ave Lap:   1:09.58
Ave Speed: 25.87 mph

24 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Doug Riegner

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite