Race Results
2022 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 17, 2022 - Bud Harris Bike Park
70 degF, sunny, windy
USAC Permit 2022-5503
---FINAL---


Class Masters 40+ (USAC 1/2/3/4) - Bullet Course - 35 laps - Time: 33:06
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Frankie Ross        Sette Nove
2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
4   John Heffner        TEAM GPOA
5   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   Jason Zimmerman     UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
7   Edward Leonard      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8   robert gottlieb     gottlieb
9   Matt Humeston       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
10  Danny Greene        East End Cycling
11  Florian Lungu       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12  Al Meder            Rivet 5 Racing
13  Russell Dryer       Sette Nove
14  Mark Nicoll         Team GPOA
15  Neil Donahue        East End Cycling Club
16  Brett Stana         UPMC/Pro Bike & Run
17  Nate Gallaher       UPMC Pro Bike + Run
18  Ken Mowry           East End Cycling Club
19  bryan routledge     Sette Nove

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Jeff Koontz         Project 412
2   Jake Lifson         Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
3   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Primes: Jason Zimmerman, Oil Boom Gravel Race Entry

Fast Lap:  0:52
Slow Lap:  1:07
Ave Lap:   0:56
Ave Speed: --- mph

21 Starters

Class Women (USAC 1/2/3/4/5) - Bullet Course - 21 laps - Time: 23:05
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Elise Rowe          La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3   Sydney Perry        Get Fit Families
4   stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo
5   Rachel Weaver       JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
6   Anna-Lena Kempen    La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7   Dylan Kirchner
8   Alexandra Gongas    Get Fit Families
9   Paula Zamora        Aerodog Racing
10  Teagan Yurocko
11  Bonnie Gilbery
12  Abby Kreber         Get Fit Families
13  Kristin Saunders
14  Fallon Bright       Bam jrs

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Cheyenne Noble      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   stephanie ritter    Opus One Velo

Primes: Stephanie Ritter, Oil Boom Gravel Race Entry

Fast Lap:  0:52
Slow Lap:  1:10
Ave Lap:   1:05
Ave Speed: --- mph

14 Starters

Class C (USAC 4/5) - 21 laps - Time: 25:29
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Noah Petersen       Balanced art multisport
2   Zac Baker           Get Fit Families
3   Dirk Schild
4   Christopher Soufleris
5   Sam Hersick         GFF Triathlon - Get Fit Families
6   Chago Bradbury      Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
7   Colin Mihalak       Project West Oakland
8   Brett Seich
9   Jason Polder
10  Jason Graham        Project west Oakland
11  Cruz Bradbury       Pittsburgh Youth Leadership
12  Tyler Rollins       Project West Oakland
13  Cody Jones
14  Tyler Funk

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Noah Petersen       Balanced art multisport
2   Zac Baker           Get Fit Families
3   Dirk Schild

Primes: Jason Graham, Oil Boom Gravel Race Entry

Fast Lap:  1:04
Slow Lap:  1:17
Ave Lap:   1:12
Ave Speed: 24.72 mph

14 Starters



Officials: Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite