Race Results
2021 Allegheny Cycling Association Summer Crit Series
May 12, 2021 - Bud Harris Bike Park
60 degF
USAC Permit 2021-3583
---FINAL---


Class A (USAC 1/2/3) - ? laps - Time: 52:00
=========================================================================
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Andrew Lageman      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2   Shawn Litster       Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting
3   Morgan Baker        Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
4   Jake Lifson         Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting
5   Matthew Kitchen     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6   David Galati        La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7   Jeff Koontz         UPMC / ProBikes
8   Jordan Villella     Freddy Fu / Hollow Oak
9   Ian Baun            Freddie Fu Cycling
10  Jason Mount         Freddie Fu Cycling
11  Daniel Wilson       Freddie Fu Cycling
12  Steven Kurpiewski   TEAM GPOA
13  Mark Colenbrander   UPMC / Pro Bike & Run
14  Ryan McGiboney      GPOA
15  Danny Greene        East End Cycling
16  Mike Scalamogna     Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling
17  Preslav Lefterov    Fitt Racing
18  Jason Hochreiter    Freddie Fu Cycling
19  Robert Gottlieb
20  Ramy Nubani         Fitt Racing
21  EJ Hubstenberger III Rivet 5 Racing
22  Mike Janeiro        Freddie Fu Cycling
23  ANDREW SEITZ        TEAM GPOA
24  Joshua Sayre        Fitt Racing
25  Joshua Friedman     Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting

Most Aggressive:
Pl  Name                Team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   Morgan Baker        Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting

Primes: Morgan Baker-$10 from Fred Baldassare
Mark Colenbrander-Nunn supplement from Fitt Racing Fast Lap: 0:59 Slow Lap: 1:14 Ave Lap: Ave Speed: ? mph 29 Starters Class B (USAC 3/4) - ? laps - Time: 43:00 ========================================================================= Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Ramy Nubani Fitt Racing 2 Sam Rideout USA Pista Elite 3 Preslav Lefterov Fitt Racing 4 Ian Pollock Massage Envy Racing 5 Nicholas Pugliaresi Massage Envy Racing / Koeles Cycling Club 6 Tyler Eckert Fitt Racing 7 cameron avrigean La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 8 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 9 Connor Brem Golden Triangle Bikes 10 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 11 Manuel 'BJ' Alcantara Roy & Associates Racing 12 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes 13 Mathijs de Rijk Massage Envy Racing 14 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 15 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 16 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 17 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 18 Nathan LaValla AeroDog Racing Most Aggressive: Pl Name Team ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nathan LaValla AeroDog Racing Primes: Nathan LaValla-Nunn supplement from Fitt Racing Fast Lap: 0:56 Slow Lap: 1:15 Ave Lap: Ave Speed: ? mph 18 Starters Officials: Doug Riegner, Mikhail Evstiounin, Heather Rowe

 

Web Design by: Jack Neyer
ACA Logo Design by Jim Bruno
Logo design funding provided by Cocoa Elite